Nederlands

PROJECTS PER SUBJECT AREA
This page provides an overview of Turing Foundation projects for the subject areas of poetry, painting, music, nurseries of the sea, sustainable land use, leprosy research and education.

Art
Poetry
Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The Eleventh Turing Poetry Contest 2019-2020 Iwosyg

Terras Magazine, 2017-2019
Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The Tenth Turing Poetry Contest 2018-2019 CPNB

Poetry Week gift book, 2018-2019
Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The Ninth Turing Poetry Contest 2017-2018 Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The Eighth Turing Poetry Contest 2016-2017
Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The Seventh Turing Poetry Contest 2014-2016 Poëziepaleis

Doe Maar, Dicht Maar, 2013-2016
Van Oorschot

Poetry Calendar 2015-2016 Van Oorschot

Poetry anthologies, 2011-2015
Van Oorschot

Poetry anthology Rutger Kopland, 2014 Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The Sixth Turing Poetry Contest 2014-2015
Van Oorschot

Poetry Calendar 2014-2015 Van Oorschot

Poetry anthology Hans Lodeizen, 2014
Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The Fifth Turing Poetry Contest 2013-2014 Wintertuin Literair Productiehuis

The Poems Ball - Poetry Week closing ceremony 2013-2014
Van Oorschot

Poetry anthology Elisabeth Eybers, 2013 Wintertuin Literair Productiehuis

The Poems Ball - Closing ceremony Poetry Week 2012-2013
Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The Fourth Turing National Poetry Contest 2012-2013 Ramsey Nasr

Poetry collection 'Dichter Draagt Voor', Ramsey Nasr, 2012-2013
Van Oorschot

Poetry anthology Jan Emmens, 2011-2012 De Gids

Poetry in literary magazine De Gids 2011-2012
Van Oorschot

Poetry anthology J. H. Leopold, 2011 Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The Third Turing National Poetry Contest 2011-2012
Gedichtendag

Main patron National Poetry Day 2008-2011 Van Oorschot

Poetry anthology Simon Vestdijk, 2010
Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The Second Turing National Poetry Contest 2010-2011 Van Oorschot

Poetry anthologies Van Geel & Morriën, 2010
De Gids

Poetry in literary magazine De Gids 2008-2010 Gedichtendag

Main patron National Poetry Day 2010
Theatergroep de Kale

Main patron Warenar by P.C. Hooft, 2010 Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

The First Turing National Poetry Contest 2009-2010
Van Oorschot

Poetry anthologies Vasalis & Hanlo, 2009 Gedichtendag

Main patron National Poetry Day 2009
Poeziecircus

Poetry Circus 2008 Van Oorschot

Poetry anthologies Van Schagen & Der Mouw, 2008
Week van de Poëzie

De Week van de Poëzie 2007-2008 Awater

Poetry anthology 'Jou Willen Is Je Missen', 2008
Gedichtendag

Main patron Gedichtendag 2007-2008 Poetry International Rotterdam

38th Poetry International Festival, 2007
Week van de Poëzie

Main patron of De Week van de Poëzie 2007 Awater

Poetry anthology 'The First Miracle' , 2007
Painting
Van Gogh Museum

'Gustav Klimt. Inspired by Monet, Van Gogh, Matisse', Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, 2020-2021 Dordrechts Museum

'In the light of Cuyp. Aelbert Cuyp & Gainsborough - Constable - Turner', Dordrechts Museum, 2020-2021
Beelden aan Zee

'Niki de Saint Phalle aan Zee', Museum Beelden aan Zee, Scheveningen, 2019-2020 Internationaal Kamermuziek Festival Utrecht

International Chamber Music Festival Utrecht, 2019
Joods Historisch Museum Amsterdam

Rembrandts Meesterwerk - St Petrus in de gevangenis, Amsterdam, 2019 Museum Helmond

Lucas van Gassel, Meester van het landschap, Museum Helmond, 2019-2020
EYE Filmmuseum

Francis Alÿs, Eye Filmmuseum, Amsterdam, 2019-2020 Design Museum Den Bosch

"Geert Lap - Specific Objects", Design Museum Den Bosch, 2019
Noordbrabants Museum

"Van Gogh's Intimates", Noortbrabants Museum, Den Bosch, 2019-2020 Drents Museum

Sprezzatura, 50 years of Italian Painting 1860-1910, Drents Museum, 2019
Gemeentemuseum Den Haag

"Monet. The garden paintings", Gemeentemuseum Den Haag, 2019-2020 Rembrandthuis

"Rembrandts Social Network", Het Rembrandthuis Amsterdam, 2018-2019
Stedelijk Museum Schiedam

Main supporter "Manzoni in Holland", Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 2018-2019 Stedelijk Museum de Lakenhal

'Young Rembrandt', Stedelijk Museum De Lakenhal, Leiden, 2019-2020
Keramiekmuseum Princessehof

'Made in Holland: world brand for 400 years', Ceramics Museum Princessehof, Leeuwarden, 2018-2019 Bonnefanten Museum Maastricht

Master of Elsloo 'From lonely hand to collection of masters', Bonnefantenmuseum, 2017-2019
Kunsthal Kade

"Maestro van Wittel, Dutch master of the Italian townscape", 2019 Teylers Museum

"Leonardo da Vinci", Teylers Museum, 2018-2019
Centraal Museum

"Utrecht, Caravaggio and Europe", Centraal Museum, Utrecht, 2018-2019 Frans Hals Museum

"Frans Hals and the Moderns", Frans Hals Museum, 2018-2019
Museum Boijmans van Beuningen

"Pure Rubens", Museum Boijmans van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 2018-2019 Museum de Fundatie

"Giacometti - Chadwick, Facing Fear", Museum de Fundatie, Zwolle, 2018-2019
Design Museum Den Bosch

"Jean Cocteau / Metamorphosis", Design Museum Den Bosch, 2018-2019 Museum Het Valkhof

"I, Mary of Guelders", Museum Het Valkhof, 2018-2019
Museum Prinsenhof Delft

Main Supporter 'Pieter de Hooch in Delft', Museum Prinsenhof Delft, 2017-2020 Beelden aan Zee

Main Supporter 'Zadkine Aan Zee', Museum Beelden aan Zee, Scheveningen, 2017-2019
Turing Toekenning

The Fifth Turing Art Award, 2017 Amsterdamse School Museum Het Schip

Exposition 'Gaudi in de Amsterdamse School', Museum Het Schip, 2018-2019
IDFA - International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam

IDFA, International Documentary Film Festival, Amsterdam, 2015-2017 Van Gogh Museum

'Van Gogh & Japan', Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, 2018
Museum de Fundatie

Main Supporter 'Neo Rauch', Museum De Fundatie, Zwolle, 2017-2018 Museum van Loon

'Ferdinand Bol: Het Huis, De Collectie, De Kunstenaar', Museum van loon, Amsterdam, 2017-2018
Museum Belvédère

Main supporter Georgio Morandi and Bologna, Museum Belvédère, 2017-2018 Joods Historisch Museum Amsterdam

Fauvism to Surrealism. Jewish avant-garde art from Hungary, Jewish Historical Museum, Amsterdam, 2017
Kröller-Müller Museum

'Jean Arp - The Poetry of Forms', Kröller-Müller Museum, 2017 Stedelijk Museum Schiedam

Eye Attack, Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 2017
Turing Toekenning

The Fifth Turing Art Award, 2016-2018 Amsterdam Museum

Govert Flinck and Ferdinand Bol, Amsterdam Museum and the Rembrandt House Museum, 2017-2018
Rijksmuseum Twenthe

The Renaissance in Northern Italy, Rijksmuseum Twenthe, 2017 Mauritshuis Den Haag

Slow Food: Still Lives from the Dutch Golden Age, Mauritshuis, The Hague, 2017
Stichting Tuinen van Verwondering

Gardens of Wonder, NTR Dutch public-service broadcaster, 2016-2017 Teylers Museum

Jean-Antoine Watteau, Teylers Museum, 2017
Hermitage Amsterdam

Hollandse Meesters uit de Hermitage, Hermitage Amsterdam, 2017-2018 Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam

'Jean Tinguely: Machine Spectacle', Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2016-2017
Rembrandthuis

'Rembrandt's Naked Truth', Rembrandthuis, Amsterdam, 2016 Joods Historisch Museum Amsterdam

Purchase of 'Talmudic Anatomy' by Meijer de Haan, Jewish Historical Museum, Amsterdam, 2015-2016
Fries Museum

Main supporter Alma-Tadema Exposition, Fries Museum, Leeuwarden, 2015-2018 Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar

Main supporter Caesar van Everdingen, Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar, 2015-2017
Rijksmuseum van Oudheden

Nineveh, Dutch National Museum of Antiquities, Leiden, 2017-2018 Rijksmuseum Volkenkunde

Buddha, Tropenmuseum Amsterdam en Museum Volkenkunde Leiden, 2016-2017
Rijksmuseum Amsterdam

Hercules Segers, Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 2016-2017 Kröller-Müller Museum

'Barbara Hepworth. Sculpture for a Modern World', Kröller-Müller Museum, 2015-2016
Van Gogh Museum

Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2015 Van Gogh Museum

Munch / Van Gogh expositie, Van Gogh Museum, 2014-2016
Rijksmuseum Amsterdam

Acquisition of Jan Asselijn 'The breach of the St. Anthony's Dike', Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 2015 Kröller-Müller Museum

Restoration of 'Jardin d'émail', Kröller-Müller Museum, 2015-2016
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam

'The Oasis of Matisse', Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 2015 Museum de Fundatie

William Turner exhibition, Museum de Fundatie and Rijksmuseum Twenthe, 2015-2016
IDFA - International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam

IDFA 2014: The Female Gaze, Amsterdam, 2014 Gemeentemuseum Den Haag

Mark Rothko, Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag, 2014-2015
Turing Toekenning

The Fourth Turing Art Award, 2015-2016 Rijksmuseum Volkenkunde

'Geisha', National Museum of Ethnology, Leiden, 2014-2015
CoBrA Museum Amstelveen

Jackson Pollock's 'Ocean Greyness' (1953) loan, CoBrA Museum, Amstelveen, 2014 Museum Boijmans van Beuningen

Main supporter 'Brancusi,Rosso en Man Ray', Museum Boijmans, Rotterdam, 2014
Van Gogh Museum

Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2011-2014 Cultuurmenu Den Haag

Museum Bus The Hague, 2013-2014
Chabot Museum

Free transport to Boijmans van Beuningen and Chabot museums, 2011-2014 Museum Gouda

Main patron Henri Fantin-Latour exposition, Gouda Museum, 2013-2014
CoBrA Museum Amstelveen

Hundertwasser and Japan exhibition, Cobra Museum, 2013-2014 Rembrandthuis

Exhibition Old Drawings, New Names, Rembrandt House Museum, 2013-2014
Turing Toekenning

The Third Turing Art Award, 2013-2014 Museum de Fundatie

Main patron Marino Marini tentoonstelling, Museum De Fundatie, Zwolle, 2013-2014
Hermitage Amsterdam

Exposition 'Les Nabis: Gaugin, Bonnard, Denis, Prophets of the Avant-Garde', Hermitage Amsterdam, 2013-2014 Van Abbemuseum

Exhibition 'Lissitzky-Kabakov. Dromen en Leven', Van Abbe Museum, Eindhoven, 2012-2013
Turing Toekenning

Main patron Mike Kelley, a retrospective, Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 2009-2013 Museum Belvédère

Main patron Paula Modersohn-Becker ‘Ein Wunderland, Ein Götterland’, Museum Belvedere, 2012-2013
FOAM Amsterdam

Main patron Diane Arbus - A Retrospective, FOAM Amsterdam, 2010-2013 Teylers Museum

Rafael Exposition, Teylers Museum, Haarlem, 2012-2013
Museum Boijmans van Beuningen

Exhibition The Road to Van Eyck, Museum Boymans van Beuningen, 2012-2013 Turing Toekenning

Main patron Alexander Calder, Gemeentemuseum The Hague, 2011-2012
Singer Museum Laren

Main supporter, Rodin Erotique, Singer Museum Laren, 2011-2013 Museum de Fundatie

Supporter of 'Meer Licht' (More Light), Museum de Fundatie, Zwolle, 2011-2012
Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar

'Van Oostsanen, de Ware Jacob', Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar, 2011-2014 Afrika Museum

'Het Geheim van de Slang' (The Secret of the Snake), Afrika Museum, 2011-2012
CoBrA Museum Amstelveen

Main patron Paul Klee exhibition, CoBrA Museum Amstelveen, 2010-2012 Museum Het Valkhof

Main patron 'Pop Art in Western Europe', Valkhof Museum, Nijmegen, 2011-2013
Museum Belvédère

Main patron Bram and Geer van Velde, Museum Belvédère, Friesland, 2010-2011 Chabot Museum

Turing Car for the Boijmans van Beuningen Museum and the Chabot Museum 2008-2010
Gemeentemuseum Den Haag

Main patron Louise Bourgeois - Double Sexus, Den Haag Municipal Museum, 2010-2011 Hermitage Amsterdam

Main patron Dance from Matisse, Hermitage, Amsterdam, 2010
Museum Boijmans van Beuningen

Main patron The Large Eyes of Kees van Dongen, Boijmans van Beuningen Museum, 2010-2011 Van Gogh Museum

Illusion and Reality - Van Gogh Museum, 2009-2011
Van Gogh Museum

Vincent van Gogh: the artist and his letters, 2008-2010 Stedelijk Museum de Lakenhal

Main patron Theo van Doesburg and the Avant-Garde, de Lakenhal, Leiden, 2009-2010
Mauritshuis Den Haag

Exhibition "Made in Holland", Mauritshuis, The Hague, 2009-2011 Kunst aan de Dijk

Exhibition 'Art and Games', Kortenhoef, 2009
Singer Museum Laren

Main patron Anton Mauve exhibitions, Singer Museum, Laren and Teylers Museum, Haarlem, 2009-2010 Joods Historisch Museum Amsterdam

Main patron Meijer de Haan retrospective, Jewish Historical Museum, Amsterdam, 2009-2010
Turing Toekenning

The First Turing Art Award, 2009-2010 CoBrA Museum Amstelveen

Main patron Paris Central, CoBrA Museum, Amstelveen, 2008-2010
Rembrandthuis

Main patron 'Jan Lievens - A Dutch Master Rediscovered', Rembrandthuis Amsterdam, 2008-2009 Bonnefanten Museum Maastricht

Main patron Elizabeth Peyton exhibition, Bonnefanten Museum, Maastricht, 2008-2010
Roermondse Kartuizers

Main patron of The Secret of Silence, Roermond, 2008-2009 Centraal Museum

Main patron Retrospective Exhibition Jan van Scorel, Centraal Museum Utrecht, 2008-2009
Niet Normaal

Contemporary Art Exhibition: Not Normal, Beurs van Berlage, 2008-2010 Kröller-Müller Museum

The 'Zwoele Zomeravonden' of the Kröller-Müller Museum, 2008
Zeeuws Museum

Main patron of 'Back to Zeeland', Zeeuws Museum, 2007-2008 Museum Boijmans van Beuningen

Main patron Dutch Primitives: Painters from the Late Middle Ages, Museum Boijmans van Beuningen, 2007-2008
Joods Historisch Museum Amsterdam

Main patron Unknown Modern Masterpieces from Moscow, Jewish Historical Museum, 2007-2008 Frans Hals Museum

Main patron 'The De Bray Family', Frans Hals Museum, 2007-2008
Museum Belvédère

Extension opening hours Museum Belvédère 2007-2009
Music
Strijkkwartet Biënnale Amsterdam

String Quartet Biennial Amsterdam, 2019-2020 Delft Chamber Music Festival

Delft Chamber Music Festival 2019
Concertgebouw Fonds

Mahler Festival 2020, Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, 2019-2020 Oranjewoud Stichting Landgoed­concerten

Oranjewoud Festival, Heerenveen, 2019
Wonderfeel

Wonderfeel Festival, 's Graveland, 2019 Nationale Opera & Ballet

aus LICHT, The Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, 2019
Oerol Festival

Oerol Festival, Terschelling, 2019 Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Sixth World Minimal Music Festival, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam, 2019
Nationale Opera & Ballet

The Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, 2016-2019 Stichting Hortus Kamermuziek­festival

HortusFestival 'Death speaks', 2018
Organisatie Oude Muziek

Festival Oude Muziek, Utrecht, 2018 Wonderfeel

Wonderfeel Festival, 's Graveland, 2018
Oranjewoud Stichting Landgoed­concerten

Oranjewoud Festival, Heerenveen, 2018 Internationaal Kamermuziek­festival Den Haag

International Chamber Music Festival The Hague, 'Classical Encounters', 2018
Organisatie Oude Muziek

Festival Oude Muziek, Utrecht, 2017 Wonderfeel

Wonderfeel 2017, 's Graveland, 2017
Noord Nederlands Orkest

Pieter Roelf Youth Concerts, North Netherlands Symphony Orchestra, 2017 Oranjewoud Stichting Landgoed­concerten

Oranjewoud Festival, Heerenveen, 2017
Internationaal Kamermuziek Festival Utrecht

International Chamber Music Festival Utrecht, 2017 Festival Classique

Festival Classique, The Hague, 2017
Koninklijk Concertgebouw Orkest

Turning East - The Great Stars from the Middle East in the Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, 2017 Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Fifth World Minimal Music Festival, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam, 2017
Strijkkwartet Biënnale Amsterdam

String Quartet Biennial Amsterdam, 2017-2018 Organisatie Oude Muziek

Festival Oude Muziek, Utrecht, 2016
Holland Festival

Holland Festival, 2016 Festival Classique

Festival Classique, Den Haag, 2016
Internationaal Kamermuziek Festival Utrecht

International Chamber Music Festival Utrecht, 2016 Organisatie Oude Muziek

Opening Concert Festival Oude Muziek, Utrecht, 2015
Holland Festival

As Big As The Sky, Holland Festival, 2015 Noord Nederlands Orkest

Pieter Roelf Youth Concerts, North Netherlands Symphony Orchestra, 2015
Internationaal Kamermuziek Festival Utrecht

International Chamber Music Festival Utrecht, 2015 Festival Classique

Festival Classique, Den Haag, 2015
Holland Festival

Coup Fatal, Holland Festival, 2014 SEOP

Wolfgang's Wonderous Worldtrip - school concerts, South-Holland, 2014-2015
Adolphe Sax Revisited

International Saxophone Festival SAX, Amsterdam, 2014 Organisatie Oude Muziek

Christina Pluhar l'Arpeggiata concert, Early Music Festival, Utrecht, 2014
Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest

Dutch Youth String Orchestra NJSO 2013-2014 Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest

Main Patron of the Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra Community Concerts, 2012-2014
Dutch Harp Festival

Dutch Harp Festival 2013-2014 Vrije Val

St Matthew Passion: an adaptation for children, Frank Groothof, 2012-2014
Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest

Main patron Dutch Youth String Orchestra NJSO 2010-2013 Holland Festival

El Gusto - Kashba Blues, Holland Festival, 2013
Grachtenfestival Amsterdam

'United in Music', Amsterdam Canal Festival. Amsterdam, 2013 Organisatie Oude Muziek

'Striggio Mass', Old Music Festival, Utrecht, 2013
SEOP

School concerts 'Mozart's Magic Journey', 2013 Holland Festival

Closing performance Holland Festival, Simon Bolivar Orchestra, 2012
Ricciotti Ensemble

Main patronage of the Ricciotti Ensemble 2010-2012 Prinses Christina Concours

The Princess Christina Concours - Classical Express, 2010-2012
Willem Breuker Kollektief

Goodbye tour Willem Breuker Collective, 2012 Amsterdamse Cello Biënnale

The Amsterdam Cello Biannual 2012
Vrije Val

Rock Opera "Kees de Jongen", by Frank Groothof, 2009-2012 Nederlandse Bachvereniging

Bach Day - An Introduction to Bach at Dutch Primary Schools, 2009-2012
Stichting Buitengoed

25th Romantic Music Day, 2011 Holland Festival

Main patron The Iannis Xenakis Weekend, Holland Festival 2011
Nederlands Studenten Orkest

Performances Netherlands Student Orchestra, 2011 Ton Koopman en het Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir

St. John Passion, Westerkerk, Amsterdam, 2011
On Wings

Second International wind instruments festival On Wings! 2010-2011 Vrije Val

Children's Opera about Napoleon, 2009-2011
Amsterdamse Cello Biënnale

The Amsterdam Cello Biannual 2010 Stichting Buitengoed

Romantic Music Day 2010
Alle Hoeken van de Kamermuziek

Main patron Youth Concert 'Takkenherrie' 2010-2012 Amsterdamse Vondelpark Openluchttheater

Free classical music at the Vondelpark 2007-2010
Orkaan Producties

Music performance Who will tame the king?, 2010-2011 Opera Rotterdam

Main patron Alla Turca, Rotterdam Opera days 2010
Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest

Main patron of the Community Concerts of the Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra, 2007-2010 Bach Festival Dordrecht

Main patron First Bach Festival, Dordrecht, 2010
Holland Festival

A Tribute to Umm Kulthum, Holland Festival 2010 Klassiek aan de ...

Main patron Classical music in..., Hengelo en Naarden-Vesting, 2010
Orkaan Producties

The Music Factory, school- and family concerts, 2010-2011 IJ-Salon

Chamber Music Concerts for youngsters, Amsterdam, 2009-2010
Vrije Val

Children's Opera based on Goethe's Faust, 2009-2010 Ricciotti Ensemble

Main patronage of the Ricciotti Ensemble 2007-2009
Oudeschilders Visserskoor

Festival for Shanty Choirs, Den Burg, 2009-2010 Holland Festival

Pitié, Holland Festival 2009
On Wings

International wind instruments festival On Wings! 2009 Brisk Recorder Quartet

Brisk Recorder Quartet Amsterdam, 2009-2010
Residentie Bach Ensembles

Matthew Passion by Residentie Bach Ensembles, 2009 Zwolle Nederlands KamerOpera Festival

Chamber Opera Festival 2009
Holland Symfonia

Main patron 'The Orchestra Kitchen' 2009 Stichting De Dorpsbruiloft

World Premiere Svadebka! The Village Wedding, 2008-2009
Koninklijk Concertgebouw Orkest

Main patron of the Children's Concert of the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, 2009 Opera per Tutti

Opera per Tutti - Opera for everybody, 2008-2009
Capella Frisiae

Christmas concerts Händel and Purcell, Groningen, Leeuwarden, Emmen, 2008 Kamermuziek­festival Haaglanden

Haaglanden Chamber Music Festival 2008
Vrije Val

Music Theatre Vincent van Gogh, a Life in Paintings, 2008-2009 Memorabele Momenten

Classical Music Performances for Small Children, Utrecht, 2008-2009
Amsterdamse Cello Biënnale

The Amsterdam Cello Biennale 2008 Noorderkerk­concerten

Noorderkerk Concerts: Marketplace for Music 2008
Nederlands Blazers Ensemble

Rossini's Opera Il Turco In Italia, Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, 2008 Delft Chamber Music Festival

Delft Chamber Music Festival 2008
Wouter van Bemmel

Wouter van Bemmel "Persweeën", 2008 Orkest Max Tak

Music Theatre "Ik en de Koningin", Max Tak, 2008-2009
Holland Festival

Main patron La Pasion segun San Marcos, Holland Festival 2008 Residentie Bach Ensembles

Matthew Passion translated/adapted by Jan Rot, 2007-2008
Vrije Val

Family show of Gershwin's Porgy & Bess, 2007-2008 World Orchestra of Jeunesses Musicales

Concerts of the World Orchestra of Jeunesses Musicales, 2007-2008
Grachtenfestival Amsterdam

The 10th Grachtenfestival of Amsterdam, 2007 Studio Minailo

Opera 'Khadish/Erwartung', 2007
Holland Festival

Main patron Era La Notte, Holland Festival 2007 Prinses Christina Concours

Bouw 'Classic Express' of the Princess Christina Concours, 2007
Koninklijk Concertgebouw Orkest

Children's Concert of the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, 2007 Reizend Muziekgezelschap

25th anniversary of the Amsterdam Chamber Music Society, 2006-2007
Atlas Ensemble

The Atlas Ensemble 2007-2009

Nature
Nurseries of the sea
Wereld Natuur Fonds

Seafood Savers Platform for Sustainable Tuna and Live Reef Fish, Coral Triangle, 2012 Wereld Natuur Fonds

Carbon footprint reduction and Protection of Critical Reefs, Coral triangle, 2012
Wereld Natuur Fonds

Live Reef Fish Trade Transformation, Coral Triangle, 2012 Wereld Natuur Fonds

Sustainable Finance for Networks of Marine Protected Areas, Coral Triangle, 2012
Wereld Natuur Fonds

Protecting Endangered Turtles, Coral Triangle, 2012 Wereld Natuur Fonds

Managing Tuna nurseries and bycatch, Coral Triangle, 2007-2011
Wereld Natuur Fonds

Responding to Climate Change through reduction of Tourism and travel footprint, Coral Triangle, 2007-2011 Wereld Natuur Fonds

€3.000.000 for the Coral Triangle Initiative 2007-2012
Marine Megafauna Foundation

Sustainable Seas, Inhambane Province, Mozambique, 2018-2021 Wetlands International

Ontsluiten kennis mangroveherstel, Guinée Bissau, Tanzania, Indonesië, Filippijnen, 2019-2021
Blue Ventures

Establishing protected marine areas with local communities, Madagascar, 2016-2019 Wetlands International

Conserving the biodiversity of the Cacheu Mangroves Natural Park, Guinea-Bissau, 2015-2018
Wereld Natuur Fonds

Asmat Coastal Wetland, Papua, Indonesië, 2015-2018 Zoological Society of London

Scaling up capabilities for Effective rehabilitation and conservation of mangroves, Philippines, 2016-2018
Conservation International

Mangrove Rehabilitation, Verde Island Passage, Philippines, 2014-2017 Stichting de Noordzee

Nature-friendly construction of wind farms, North Sea, the Netherlands, 2016-2018
Wereld Natuur Fonds

Bringing back Bluefin tuna to the North Sea, the Netherlands, 2015-2017 Peace Parks Foundation

Development of Ponta do Ouro Partial Marine Reserve, Mozambique, 2015
Zoological Society of London

Effective restoration of mangroves, Philippines, 2014-2015 Peace Parks Foundation

Lubombo Transfrontier Marine Protected Area, Mozambique/Zuid-Afrika, 2010-2012
FIBA

NGO capability and community involvement, Banc d'Arguin, Mauritania, 2010-2011 Peace Parks Foundation

Establishing Lubombo Transfrontier Marine Protected Area, Mozambique/Zuid-Afrika, 2009-2012
PARTS

Ecosystem Management for the Murciellagos Bay, Philippines, 2007-2009 NSLC

Sustainable management of the biodiversity in the Lamit Bay, Philippines, 2007-2010
African Parks

Dungonab Bay and Sanganeb Atoll Marine National Park, Sudan, 2007-2009
Biodiversity
Peace Parks Foundation

Biodiversity Conservation Nyika National Park, Malawi, 2019-2022 Conservation International

Sustainable mangrove conservation, Liberia, 2019-2022
Institute for Human Activities

Post plantation, sustainable agriculture and landscape restoration, D.R. Congo, 2019-2022 Greenpeace

Community Forest and Peatland Solutions project, D.R. Congo, 2019-2021
Live Build

Protecting and restoring nature around water sources, Cameroon, 2016-2019 Fauna and Flora International

Community-led Nature Reserves, Lubutu, Mukingiti and Kingombe, D.R. Congo, 2018-2021
Both ENDS

Protecting forests by preventing oil palm plantations, Liberia, 2018-2020 Biovision African Trust

Environmentally friendly farming using best practice videos, Benin, Mali en Kenia, 2018-2019
Partners Pays Dogon

Green Desert Initiative, Pays Dogon, Mali, 2018-2020 Tree Aid

Restoring Koulikoro, Mali, 2019-2022
Tree Aid

Regreening projects, Mopti to Segou, Mali, 2015-2018 Tiipaalga

Trees for the Sahel, Regreening North Burkina Faso 2015-2018
Greenpeace

Community forestry in the Equateur province, DR Congo, 2016-2018 Both ENDS

Regreening the Sahel, Dogonkiria en Soucoucoutane, Niger, 2017
Vogelbescherming Nederland

Greening the Green Wall Initiative, Burkina Faso, 2016-2017 Hortus Botanicus Amsterdam

Energy Exchange Hortus Botanicus Amsterdam and Hermitage Amsterdam, 2016-2018
Both ENDS

Regreening the Sahel, Dogonkiria en Soucoucoutane, Niger, 2015-2016 Greenpeace

'Solutions project': identifying sustainable alternatives for land use, D.R. Congo, 2015
CREMA

Sustainable conservation and food security for 20 villages, Région Maritime, Togo, 2011-2014 Progreso

Organic and fair trade cocoa production, Akebou, Togo, 2013-2015
newTree

Sustainable Management and Recovery Sahel Ecosystem, Burkina Faso, 2014-2015 Congodorpen

Reforestation and sustainable management of ecosystems in the Kwilu district, D.R. Congo, 2011-2013
ChildFund Stiftung gGmbH

Reforestation, Burkina Faso, 2011-2013 CARE Nederland

Sustainable development of Mangrove areas, Aguégués Commune, Benin, 2011-2013
Woord en Daad

Sustainable agriculture, Sissili Province, Burkina Faso, 2011-2013 Progreso

Development of organic and fair trade cocoa production, Togo, 2012
Both ENDS

Regreening Initiative, Phase 2, Niger, 2012-2013 Solidaridad

Switch to sustainable cotton production, Mali, 2011-2012
ADECUSS

Developing organic vegetable gardens and orchards - Séguénéga, Burkina Faso, 2010-2012 ALPHALOG

Communal management of grazing land and forest restoration in Ségou, Mali, 2009-2011
AMSS

Protection of natural resources in Timbuktu, Mali, 2009-2011 GRAT

Sustainable management of the forest of Koubaye, Mali, 2009-2011
ANCO Kameroen

Organic gardening and 'night paddocks', Cameroon, 2009-2011 Both ENDS

Regreening Initiative, Niger, 2010-2011
CENDEP Kameroen

Restoration of Mountain Forests by Introduction of Analogue Forestry, Bamenda High Mountains, Cameroon, 2008-2010 CREMA

Sustainable conservation and food security, Région Maritime, Togo 2010
Heifer

Ecological sustainability and the promotion of (small) livestock farming, Burkina Faso, 2009-2010 Acção para o Desenvolvimento

Sustainable manioc cultivation, Ingoré, Guinea Bissau, 2010-2012
ADEPAG

Improved sustainable rice cultivation, Sangaréyah Bay, Guinée Bissau, 2010-2012 Nature Tropicale

Sustainable soy cultivation around Lake Siré, Oueme, Benin, 2010-2012
ICCO

Preservation of Natural Resources, Timbuktu, Mali, 2009-2010 ASY

Promotion and improvement of biological shea nut farming, Burkina Faso, 2008-2010
AquaDeD

Sustainable fish production, Oueme river, Benin, 2010-2012 Action Plus

Biological cultivation of red pepper, Igbodja region, Benin, 2010-2012
IUCN Nederland

Sustainable management of wetlands around Lake Doro, Mali, 2010-2011 LCR

Sustainable agriculture and forestry in the Missahoe Forest Reserve, Togo, 2010-2012
The Hunger Project

Sustainable Agricultural Programmes, Burkina Faso 2008-2009 RECA Ghana

Forest conservation on small-scale cacao plantations, Wassa Amenfi District, Ghana, 2009-2010
AGED

Introduction of the organic production of 'Niebe', Burkina Faso, 2009-2012 RAFIA

Restoration and protection of local ecosystems, Région des Savanes, Togo, 2009-2010
Hugo van Lawick Foundation

Teacher training and nature education, Ido Eco Community, Tanzania, 2008-2010 GOAN

Sustainable Cocoa Production Eastern and Ashanti Region, Ghana, 2008-2010
ANCO Kameroen

Community Forest, Bamenda High Mountains, Cameroon, 2008-2010 IUCN Nederland

€ 1.000.000 for sustainable IUCN agricultural projects in Africa, 2008-2010
LCR

Sustainable agriculture and forestry in the Missahoe Forest Reserve, Togo, 2007-2009 CRFA

Sustainable small-scaled agriculture in Borgou, Benin, 2007-2009
DONKO

Sustainable management of wetlands around Lake Doro, Mali, 2007-2009

Leprosy
Leprosy research
Infectious Disease Research Institute

IDRI: Integration of rapid diagnostic tests to facilitate earlier diagnosis and simplified case management of Leprosy, 2018-2019 LUMC

Novel immunodiagnostic interventions and diagnostic tests for leprosy, Bangladesh, 2019-2021
Institute of Health Research and Development of Papua

Dapsone Hypersensitivity Syndrome Biomolecular Predictive Test, Papua and Nepal, 2019-2021 Infectious Disease Research Institute

LepVax: safety and vaccin-induced immune response, Brazil, 2019-2021
London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine

ENLIST Randomised controlled trials of methotrexate in Erythema Nodosum Leprosum, 2016-2022 Leprastichting

Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2018-2019
Schieffelin Institute of Health

Identification of leprosy associated immune signatures that aid as early signals for determination of type I and type II reactions in leprosy, Karigiri, India, 2016-2019 National Hansen's Disease Programs

Translation of Mycobacterium Leprae molecular viability assays (MVA) to the clinical setting and application of MVA to a chemoprophylaxis-of-contacts-model, 2015-2018
IDEAL

INDIGO, field evaluation of novel immunodiagnostic tools for early detection of leprosy in a BCG vaccination field trial amongst contacts of leprosy patients, 2015-2018 Leprastichting

Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2017-2018
Leprastichting

Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2016-2017 PUCPR Brazil Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Parana

Comparative sequencing analysis of genes associated with susceptibility to leprosy and its reactive states, 2016-2017
National Hansen's Disease Programs

Biomarkers for early detection of leprosy using comparative transcriptomics, 2016-2017 Infectious Disease Research Institute

IDRI: Integration of rapid diagnostic tests to facilitate earlier diagnosis and simplified case management of Leprosy, 2015-2017
TENLEP research consortium

Research on treatment of early neuropathy in leprosy 2014-2017 Leonard Wood Memorial Research Center

Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2014-2016
Leprastichting

Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2015-2016 LUMC

Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2011-2015
Nederlands Kanker Instituut

Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2010-2015 Leprastichting

Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2014-2015
IDEAL

IDEAL, early detection of leprosy: sample collection for biobanking and analysis of immune- and genetic host markers, 2014 Leprastichting

Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2012-2014
Leonard Wood Memorial Research Center

Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2010-2013 IDEAL

IDEAL, continuation of sample collection for biobanking and pilot testing, 2013
LUMC

Research on identification of innate and adaptive immune biomarkers 2010-2013 Leprastichting

Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2012-2021
IDEAL

IDEAL sample collection for biobanking, IDEAL (Initiative for Diagnostic and Epidemiological Assays for Leprosy), 2012 IDEAL

Main patron IDEAL consortium (Initiative for Diagnostic and Epidemiological Assays for Leprosy) 2008-2010
LUMC

Research on immunopathology of leprosy 2007-2011 Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam

Research on impact of preventive interventions on the transmission of M. Leprae, 2009-2010
Leprosy recovery

Education
Education
BRAC International

Empowerment and Livelihoods for Adolescents, Liberia, 2019-2022 Tools for Self Reliance

Health, wealth and wellbeing for women, Sierra Leone, 2019-2021
Partners Pays Dogon

Educating and mentoring l'AMI language specialists, Pays Dogon, Mali, 2019-2022 ChildFund Stiftung gGmbH

Renovation of and teacher training at primary schools, Walungu, South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2019-2022
Children in Crisis

Good education for all, South Kivu plateau region, D.R. Congo, 2016-2019 Action on Poverty

Apprenticeships programme for women in Kenema, Sierra Leone, 2018-2020
Babungo

Quality improvement and continuation vocational education, Cameroon, 2016-2019 Street Child

"Right to Learn", Kono, Kallahun and Kenema, Sierra Leone, 2018-2021
Knowledge for Children

Quality Education with local co-investment, North West Region, Cameroon, 2017-2019 Rain for the Sahel and Sahara

Betere doorstroom na basisonderwijs voor kinderen in 22 dorpen, Niger, 2017-2019
Tools To Work

Strengthening two vocational training centers, Burkina Faso, 2018-2019 Chance for Childhood

"Rebuilding Young Lives", North Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2019-2021
CODE

"Reading Liberia 20/20", Bomi, Margibi en Grand Bassa, Liberia, 2019-2020 IDAY

Teacher Training on school gardens, Cameroon, 2018-2021
PlanBØRNEfonden

Promoting Youth Employability, Dioïla, Mali, 2018-2019 Y Care

Vocational and entrepreneurial training for young people from the slums of Lome, Togo, 2017-2019
Edukans

Effective teachers for better learning results, Kinshasa district, D.R. Congo, 2018-2021 DISOP Cameroun

Strengthening the 'sandwich' educational method in rural Cameroon, 2017-2019
FAWE

Helping young women to become teachers, Kambia, Sierra Leone, 2018-2021 Stichting Betuwe Wereldwijd

Equipment for improved vocational training, Monrovia, Liberia, 2018-2019
War Child International

Youth at Work, Vocational training, Kalehe, D.R. Congo, 2018-2020 Haparako

Training for 300 youth in motorcycle maintenance and repair, Boucle du Mouhoun, Burkina Faso, 2018-2019
Concern Worldwide

"The Light of Learning", teacher training and quality improvement, Tahoua en Diffa, Niger, 2018-2021 ZOA Vluchtelingenzorg

Agro-vocational Training in Cassave processing, Margibi, Boni, Nimba and Montserrado, Liberia, 2017-2020
Action on Poverty

Vocational skills development and income generation for youth, Sierra Leone, 2016-2018 Tools To Work

Strengthening of three vocational education institutions, Sierra Leone, 2016-2018
Mineke Foundation

Vocational Training for women and young people, Dabwe Town, Liberia, 2017-2018 Y Care

Vocational and entrepreneurial training, Monrovia, Liberia 2015-2018
Woord en Daad

Job Booster social venture, north-western regions, Burkina Faso, 2018 Asmae - Association Soeur Emmanuelle

Participatory and game based teaching practice for 3,360 children, Burkina Faso, 2017-2018
Christian Aid DRC

Vocational training for 250 young people, Kono district, Sierra Leone, 2016-2018 Partners Pays Dogon

Teacher Training - Meaningful Language Skills, Dogon area, Mali, 2016-2019
Hubi en Vinciane

Self-sufficient Vocational Training Center for women, Parakou, Benin, 2016-2019 ActionAid Liberia

Sustainable living for young people in agriculture, Liberia, 2017-2019
School-to-School International

Teacher training at six primary schools, Guinea, 2017-2018 Edukans

'Active learning and teaching' at twelve primary schools and three teacher training colleges, Kinshasa, D.R. Congo, 2015-2018
PlanBØRNEfonden

Improving the learning environment and job opportunities, Haho, Togo, 2017-2018 ZOA Vluchtelingenzorg

Accelerated primary education, Fizi district, South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2014-2017
Aide et Action International

Girl-friendly school EAF, Guinée, 2014-2017 ZOA Vluchtelingenzorg

Vocational & literacy training for 400 urban youth, Monrovia, Liberia, 2015-2017
Tools for Self Reliance

Sustainable livelihood for 150 unemployed youth in Bo City, Sierra Leone, 2016-2017 IECD

Consolidating twenty Family Farm Schools, Cameroon, 2016-2018
Concern Worldwide

Education programme, Tahoua district, Niger, 2015-2017 War Child International

'Good schools, safe schools', Walungu, D.R. Congo, 2016-2017
Woord en Daad

Technical vocational training in Leo and Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso, 2014-2016 Children in Crisis

Vocational Training for rural communities, River Cess, Liberia, 2014-2016
PlanBØRNEfonden

Improving educational quality for young apprentices, Haho district, Togo, 2016 ActionAid Sierra Leone

Enhancing Quality Education in three rural primary schools, Kono district, Sierra Leone, 2014-2016
ZOA Vluchtelingenzorg

Strengthening a vocational training project, Liberia, 2016 Stromme Foundation

Speed schools for 250 Adolescents, Dosso en Tillabéri, Niger, 2014-2016
AgriDynamic Foundation

Teacher training and a community-led library, Bameli Village, Cameroon, 2015-2016 Street Child

Teacher Training Rural Primary Education, Tambakha, Sierra Leone, 2014-2016
War Child International

Improvement of educational quality at 8 schools, Kalehe, Kabare en Walungu, D.R. Congo, 2012-2015 Plan Nederland

Access to quality education in Kailahun District, Sierra Leone, 2013-2015
Knowledge for Children

Schoolbook project for primary schools, Cameroon, 2013-2015 Stichting Vluchteling

Accelerated educational programme for 900 children in Ménaka district, Mali, 2015-2016
Hubi en Vinciane

Making two teacher training schools self-sufficient in Parakou, Benin, 2015-2016 Macheo Children's Centre

Educational/Food Programme for 10,000 school children, Thika, Kenya, 2013-2015
Stichting Mali

Construction of a technical school in Kambila, Mali, 2010-2014 Sympany

Vocational training for women in Kinshasha, D.R. Congo, 2012-2015
Woord en Daad

Vocational education, Benin, 2012-2015 Christian Aid DRC

Vocational training for girls, Kimpoko-Nsele Commune, Kinshasa, D.R. Congo, 2014-2015
AgriDynamic Foundation

Revolving library and teacher training, Bamessing, Kameroen, 2014-2015 Tools To Work

Material for female vocational school, Bandiagara, Mali, 2014-2015
Le Pont

Construction of Primary School, Fanta, Benin, 2014-2015 Free a Girl

Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2012-2014
Save the Children Nederland

Education for 900 vulnerable girls in Paynesville, Monrovia en Kakata, Liberia, 2013-2015 Stichting Het R.C. Maagdenhuis

Job placement programs for underprivileged women, Lomé, Togo, 2012-2014
Stichting Het R.C. Maagdenhuis

Technical vocational trainings, Lomé, Togo, 2012-2014 Woord en Daad

Speed schools and teacher training, Burkina Faso, 2011-2014
Oxfam Novib

Vocational training for supervisors after-school activities, Tillaberi, Niger, 2012-2013 Congodorpen

Improvement of primary and vocational education, Equatorial Province, D.R. Congo, 2011-2013
Tosangana

Development of school in Kinshasa, D.R. Congo, 2013-2014 Zeewolde Werelddorp

Expansion of the secondary school, Gaongho, Burkina Faso, 2012-2013
ASAP

Teacher training and school expansion, Toungana, Burkina Faso, 2011-2013 Le Pont

Completing 2 classrooms CEG High School, Sazué, Benin, 2013
Save the Children Nederland

School furniture for 16 schools in Lubero, D.R. Congo, 2011-2013 SOS Kinderdorpen

Technical school, Kara, Togo, 2013
Build Africa

Education Quality Improvement Programme, Machakos, Mwala and Gilgil district, Kenya, 2011-2013 UN High Commission for Refugees

Improvement of education at 8 primary schools, East and Adamawa Region, Cameroon, 2011-2013
IDAY

Education for 500 underprivileged children, Région Maritime, Togo, 2013 Hubi en Vinciane

Construction of classrooms and quality improvement of primary education, Sakarou, Benin, 2013
Hubi en Vinciane

Vocational teacher training at 2 schools, Parakou, Benin, 2013 SKN

Vocational training for girls, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso, 2012-2013
Gered Gereedschap

Tools for three training organizations in Benin, 2012-2014 Aide et Action International

Educational Governance, Doutchi and Filingué, Niger, 2010-2012
Bambale

Equipping information centre in Inkisi-Kisanu, D.R. Congo, 2012-2013 Stromme Foundation

20 Speed schools for 500 children, Dosso region, Niger, 2011-2012
Biblionef Nederland

Founding of Biblionef Ghana, 2011-2013 VSO

Upgrading five vocational training centres, Kenya, 2010-2012
Tools To Work

Vocational Training and job creation in Kinshasha, Uvira and Bandundu-Ville, D.R. Congo, 2012-2013 Kids in Kenia

Construction of four classrooms, Kwale district, Kenia, 2012-2013
Ukengee Foundation

Solar-powered computer labs, Mbekenyera en Liwale, Tanzania, 2012-2013 Le Pont

Construction of a secondary school, Sazué, Benin, 2012-2013
Children in Crisis

Teacher training in South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2010-2012 WOL

Free school meals on four schools, Ouahigouya, Burkina Faso, 2012
Stichting Amsterdan-Bolgatanga

Educational tools en solar panels, Primary school, Dazungu, Ghana, 2012 Knowledge for Children

School book project for primary schools, Northwest Cameroon, 2010-2012
ZOA Vluchtelingenzorg

Programme for tutoring teenagers in South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2010-2013 Ujima Foundation

Vocational training for underprivileged youths, Kenya, 2011-2012
Live Build

Construction of a new school, Mamfe, Cameroon, 2010-2012 AFOS

Teacher houses with solar panels, Rakissé-Toêghin, Burkina Faso, 2012
Teachers 4 Teachers

Teacher training and school leaders' course, Southeast Kenya, 2012 Rhotia Valley

Marera Primary School Project, Tanzania, 2012
VSO

Teacher training in Northern Cameroon, 2010-2012 Elimu Mount Elgon

Construction and equipment of a trade school in Chepchoina, Kenya, 2009-2011
Zod Neere Nederland

ICT vocational training CPAEC, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso, 2010-2012 Terre des Hommes

Teacher Training, Kenia en Tanzania, 2010-2011
SKN

Construction and equipment of a Vocational Training Centre, Bamako, Mali, 2009-2011 Stichting Djenné

Construction of a school for elementary and secondary education, Djenné, Mali, 2010-2013
Heifer

Vocational education Sustainable Farming, Gbomboro, Burkina Faso, 2011 War Child International

Better access to education for vulnerable children, Bukavu and Walungu, D.R. Congo, 2010-2011
Centre Kram Ngoy

Teacher Training Electricity & Renewable Energy, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 2011 SOS Kinderdorpen

Farming and Livelihood Improvement Programme, Ghana 2011
WOL

Free school meals, Ouahigouya, Burkina Faso, 2010-2011 Afri-can Foundation

Afri-car Academy, Kisumu, Kenya, 2011
Stop Kindermisbruik

Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2011 Gered Gereedschap

Tools for twelve technical training centres, Western Kenya, 2011
Focus on Education

Construction of a medical school in Kiliba, D.R. Congo, 2010-2011 Aflatoun

Social and financial skills for children, Ghana, 2009-2011
Welzijn Wajir

Construction and furnishing of the Makaror Mixed Day Secondary Scvhool, Makaror, Kenya, 2011-2012 AFOS

Solar panels for four schools in Burkina Faso, 2010-2011
Le Pont

Teacher training and construction of a secondary school, Gbadagui, Benin, 2011-2012 Jobortunity

Jobortunity Training Institute, Arusha, Tanzania, 2009-2011
ILIDP

Vocational Education for the Loita Maasai, Narok South District, Kenya, 2010-2011 Bambale

Renovation and expansion of vocational training center, Kisantu, D.R. Congo 2010-2011
VAM

Construction of a vocational school for women, Bandiagara, Mali, 2010-2011 SmartKids

Grants for Talented Underprivileged Children, Ghana 2008-2011
CPMA

Modern Teaching Equipment for vocational training centre CPMA, Bamako, Mali, 2010-2011 ETC Foundation

Competency-based Teaching as part of vocational training, Kumasi en Tamale, Ghana, 2010-2011
Woord en Daad

Speed schools for 300 children, province of Kadiogo, Burkina Faso, 2010-2011 Viafrica

Computer rooms for Secondary Schools in Tanzania, Kenya and Uganda 2007-2010
Kamitei

Construction and equipment of the secondary school and teacher training, Kainam, Tanzania 2008-2010 One Men

School on Wheels, Cameroon, 2008-2010
ETC Foundation

Teacher Training solar enegry systems, Bobo Dioulasso, Burkina Faso, 2010-2011 ANPPCAN

Technical vocational training, Rongo district, Kenya, 2010-2011
Mill-Hill College

Construction of teacher residences for Loita High School in Entasekira, Kenya, 2010-2011 Congodorpen

Improvement of primary and vocational education, Equatorial Province, D.R. Congo, 2010
IBISS

Emergency aid in the Slum Area of Vila Cruzeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 2010 Gered Gereedschap

Tools for technical vocational education, Tanzania, 2010
NairoBits

ICT Vocational Training Programmes, Nairobi, Kenia, 2009-2010 ASAP

Extra classrooms and teacher training, Bona, Burkina Faso, 2010
Ujima Foundation

Construction of an income generating lodge for vocational training, Kisumu, Kenia, 2010 Le Pont

Construction of new elementary school classrooms, Gountoëto, Benin, 2010
Weeshuis Sri Lanka

Educational Programme for Orphanage, Harumalgoda, Sri Lanka, 2009 Haashar Nederland

School Support Programme in the Upper Shiran Valley, Pakistan 2009-2010
Dorcas Hulp Nederland

Vocational Training Centre Olokii, Tanzania, 2009-2010 GlobalCare4All

Construction and equipment Primary School, Chittachong, Bangladesh, 2008-2010
Save the Children Nederland

Improvement of education for 1,500 children in Balochistan, Pakistan 2007-2009 Partnership Foundation

Education for 250 street children in Calcutta, India, 2007-2009
Red een Kind

Vocational Education in Mai Mahiu, Kenya, 2009-2010 ILIDP

Vocational Education for the Loita Maasai, Narok South District, Kenya, 2009
Net4Kids

School Improvement Programme, Kenya, 2009-2010 Afri-can Foundation

Construction and equipment for a new Vocational Training Centre, Kisumu, Kenya, 2009-2011
UAF

Foundation for Refugee Students UAF, 2007-2009 Undugu Society Kenya

Informal Skills Training Program, Nairobi, Kenya, 2008-2010
IBISS

Education in the Slum Area of Vila Cruzeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 2007-2009 ZOTO

Computer lessons, Philippines, 2007-2009
Stichting Mali

Construction and equipment of a primary school in Balandougou, Mali, 2009 Macheo Children's Centre

Educational/Food Programme for 1180 children of Several Primary Schools in Thika, Kenya, 2008-2009
Liliane Fonds

Educational projects Liliane Foundation 2009 WOL

Construction of an educational institute in Yatenga, Burkina Faso, 2007-2009
Pappa

Education for Aids Orphans and Street Children in Katutura, Namibia, 2007-2009 Kindertehuizen Bulgarije

Teaching programmes in children's homes, Doganovo and Roman, Bulgaria, 2007-2009
ETC Foundation

Technical and vocational training, Nyonko and Fada N'Gourma, Burkina Faso, 2009 LCR

Construction and equipment of a school in Agome Anedi, Togo, 2009
Vialisa

Vocational training for underprivileged young people in Dhaka, Bangladesh, 2009 Wasmoeth Wildlife Foundation

Construction of an ecological school in Sinia, D.R. Congo, 2009-2011
Paymaan

Furnishing two school libraries in Kabul, Afghanistan, 2009 Stichting Het R.C. Maagdenhuis

Construction of two schools in Efa and Sofiè, Togo, 2009
LCR

Extension and furnishing of a school in Kuma Konda, Togo, 2009 SOS Kinderdorpen

Improvement of vocational training in Nyakabiga, Burundi, 2007-2008
ChildsLife

Construction of a vocational training centre in Nairobi, Kenia, 2008-2011 Connect International

Construction of a primary school in Isitu, Tanzania, 2008-2012
Stichting Mali

Construction of a primary school in N'goro, Mali, 2008-2009 Gered Gereedschap

Tools for technical vocational education, Ghana, 2008-2009
Child's Dream Foundation

Construction and equipment of a primary school in Sukuma, Laos, 2008-2009 Red een Kind

Vocational training in Mai Mahiu, Kenya, 2008
Welzijn Wajir

Construction and equipment of secondary school library, renovation of vocational training building, Wajir, Kenya, 2008-2009 Le Pont

Construction of a Primary School in Dangbo, Benin, 2008-2009
Bebo Bakery

Vocational Programme Organic Food Production, Sanka, Ghana, 2008-2009 Read To Grow

School Books for Developing Countries, 2007-2008
Bambale

Construction and equipment of a primary school, Kisantu, D.R. Congo, 2008-2009 URDT

Support for URDT Girls School, Kibaale, Uganda, 2008
Young Africa

Young Africa Skills Center, Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe, 2008 PrivaServe Foundation

Construction Macha Innovative Community School, Macha, Zambia, 2008-2009
Twiga

Construction and renovation of the Milalani Primary School, Msambweni, Kenya, 2008 Liliane Fonds

Educational projects Liliane Foundation 2007-2008
Net4Kids

Kuloro Skills Training Centre, Gambia, 2007-2008 Samsara

Support for the schools in North-West Thailand, 2007-2008
Stichting Mali

Construction of a school in Kenenkou, Mali, 2007-2008 Stoom

Practical Textile Training Room and Art Room for Architecture and Engineering, Moengo, Surinam, 2007-2009
Een School in Togo

Enlargement of a school in Lomé, Togo, 2007-2008 Macheo Children's Centre

Education and food programme for 550 children of the Kianjau Primary School, Kenya, 2007-2009
Bebo Bakery

Construction and equipment of vocational training in woodworking, Cape Coast, Ghana, 2007 ToBe Worldwide

Construction of an Educational Resource Centre, Komenda, Ghana, 2007-2008
Zicht op Toekomst

Construction and equipment of a primary school with teacher accommodation in Idi, Atjeh, 2007 Peduli Anak

Construction and equipment of a school for street children, Lombok, Indonesia, 2007
Liliane Fonds

Support for education of handicapped children, Tanguiéta, Northern Benin, 2007 Kebba Jarju Memorial Nursery

Teaching material for primary school, Kombo North district, Gambia, 2007
Eglise Épiscopale de Rwanda

Educational tools for 42 primary schools, Rwanda, 2007

top